中国体彩官方app
<source id="3oodw" ><sup id="3oodw" ></sup></source>

      1. <s id="3oodw" ><th id="3oodw" ><small id="3oodw" ></small></th></s>
        <i id="3oodw" ><optgroup id="3oodw" ></optgroup></i>

            <input id="3oodw" ><bdo id="3oodw" ><cite id="3oodw" ></cite></bdo></input>
            <delect id="3oodw" ><ruby id="3oodw" ></ruby></delect>

            <em id="3oodw" ><progress id="3oodw" ></progress></em><input id="3oodw" ></input>
            <strike id="3oodw" ></strike>

            Iron Raiders

            An Iron Raider is a North Shore Country Day School Alumnus/a who participated in 12 full seasons of Upper School Athletics at any level. It can be a combination of sports and levels but must represent a full season of sports for every season of a four-year high-school experience at North Shore Country Day School. 

            This recognition is named for Jay Bach who has been a part of the School community since the 1960s. He has been a parent, coach, teacher, colleague and friend to all for over half of the School’s existence. His impact has been enormous and felt in all areas of North Shore.

            We congratulate and welcome any other alumni who qualify as an Iron Raider.  

            Please contact the Alumni office if you think you are an Iron Raider.
            Nancy Green Whiteman '71
            nwhiteman@
            847.881.8848

            Go Raiders!

            Charlie Ingram '75 and Chris Charnas '83, Co-Chairs
            Jay Bach Iron Raider Society
            Class of 2019
            Paige Forester
            Phillip Hoffman
            Aidan Martin
            Packy Murdock
            Abby Renaud
            Julia Terhaerdt 

            Class of
            2018
            Julia Doyle
            Jack Mangel
            Thomas McDowell
            Peter Miles
            Brad O'Connor
            Will O'Connor
            Cam Rizai
            Thandi Steele

            Class of 2017
            Emily George
            Lauren Kaplinsky
            Julia Kolbe
            Tommy McHugh

            Class of 2016
            Brendan Doyle
            Valerie Kirtley
            Rachel Gordon
            Dillon Forester

            Class of 2015
            Tonya Piergies
            James Lovett

            Class of 2013

            Riley Hall
            Tim Morette
            Ilhana Redzovic

            Class of 2012
            Max Chung
            Kim Kahnweiler
            Jake Kann

            Class of 2011
            Alexandra Appelbaum
            Ryan Nolan

            Class of 2010
            Geoff Curley
            Sammy Gray
            Julia Price
            Ivan Ramirez
            Eric Van Wart
            Curtis Wulfsohn

            Class of 2009
            Peter Callahan
            Ellen Gardner
            Sara Gardner
            Danny Nolan
            Chris White

            Class of 2008
            Taylor Appelbaum
            Billy Gendell
            Jeff Killian
            Kelly Powers
            Shaun Teamer

            Class of 2007
            John Elam
            Michael Kotler
            Scott Nicholson
            Meredith Price
            Caitlin White

            Class of 2006
            Seyamack Afzali
            Kit Callahan
            Mullery Doar
            Nico Gibson
            Jordan Green
            Eric Hattori
            Gjyze Milla Hoxhaj
            James Kinnaird
            Brian Malpede

            Class of 2005
            Kevin Costello
            Mary Rowley

            Class of 2004
            Rachel Cahan
            Tim Callahan
            Matt Downe
            Max Dunn
            Rebecca Lockhart Curry-Edwards
            Mike Moreau
            Emi Neithercut
            Tim Powers
            Ryan Randolph
            David Reitz
            Garrett Wulfsohn

            Class of 2003
            Ross Blumenfeld
            Katy Costello
            Abby Smith De Jager
            Charlie Doar
            Henry Gaud
            Carly Gerstman
            Andrew Hill
            Jeff Thomas

            Class of 2002
            Eric Alexander
            Christine Castilla
            Jordan Fisher
            Mickeeya Murray Harrison
            Naomi Hattori
            Brian Jessen
            Jaime Powers
            Emily Yates

            Class of 2001
            Amelia Kegan

            Class of 2000
            Joel Blumenfeld
            Thomas Doar
            April Figueroa
            Emily Gaud
            Chris Jessen
            Alex Moffat
            Emily Smith
            Julie Webb

            Class of 1999
            Charlie Vojta
            Class of 1998
            Michelle Butler
            Ari Levi
            Steve McNelley
            Maisie Rinne
            Alissa Gorelick Wisniewski

            Class of 1997
            Luke Bakalar
            David Gorelick
            Eliza Durbin Harrigan
            Whitney Brown Healey
            Laura Yates Taylor
            Hillary Wirtz

            Class of 1996
            Sean Butler
            Susan Pope
            Peter Smey
            John Whittlesey

            Class of 1995
            Jason Butler

            Class of 1994
            Katie Whittlesey Comstock

            Class of 1993
            Greg Jacobs
            James Moses

            Class of 1992
            Dan Cogan
            Matt Smey
            Estelle Campos Ybarra

            Class of 1991
            Nick Battaglia
            Dan Beider
            Sarah Crawford
            Rob McClung
            Aisling McDonagh

            Class of 1990
            Paula Castillo
            Peggy Smith Coffee
            Amy Jacobs
            Ellen Kelly
            Ciara McDonagh
            Andrew Wood

            Class of 1989
            Patty Campos
            Cy Oelerich
            Dina Healy Richter

            Class of 1988
            Annie Aggens
            Carolyn Kerr Armstrong
            Ana Castillo Blaze
            J.P. Hamm
            Jonathan Reinsdorf
            Courtney Williams Shelton

            Class of 1987
            Chris Avery
            Bill Bach
            Andrew Brown
            Joel Jacobson
            Heather Utzinger Michelotti

            Class of 1986
            Christy Aggens
            Mark Bransfield
            Mary Ellen Wing Flaherty

            Class of 1985
            Tracy Bach Vogel
            Chris Olson
            Steve Paige
            Mike Reinsdorf

            Class of 1984
            Mitch Tyson
            David Brown
            Laura Wirtz Jenkins
            Tom Schneider
            Sonya Newenhouse

            Class of 1983
            Jane Dettmers Bakey
            Mike Bransfield
            Eric Lunding

            Class of 1982
            Rob Kleiman
            Laurie Osberg

            Class of 1981
            Jim Berman
            Ken Sacks
            Steven Sacks
            C.F. Sample

            Class of 1980
            John Appelbaum
            Miller Bransfield
            Mike Elisha
            Philip Karmin*
            Molly Ingram McDowell
            Mark Peebles
            Donny Peters
            Lucy Sievers

            Class of 1979
            Ken Karmin
            Scott Olson
            Andrew Sullivan
            Peter Wirtz
            Class of 1978
            R.J. Damon
            Carol Cuncannan DeMaio 
            Paul Theiss

            Class of 1977
            Dan Deuble
            Shelley Spencer Fitzsimmons
            Bobby Peters

            Class of 1976
            Kathy Button Bell
            Jim Deuble
            Peter Flanzer
            Karen Spencer Kelly
            Clint O’Connor
            Peter Silberman

            Class of 1975
            Liz Breuer
            Helenmary Charnas Cody
            Charlie Ingram
            Matt Kaplan

            Class of 1974
            Peter Geraghty
            Rick MacArthur

            Class of 1973
            Ned Jessen
            Jerry Perkins*
            Jon Gatlin*

            Class of 1972
            Mike Malpede
            Susan Colbert Spofford
            Bob Stibolt

            Class of 1971
            Julie Bartholomay Geer
            Rob Hoyle
            Rob Rogers
            Bill Stern
            Boe Sullivan

            Class of 1970
            Taber Allison
            Art Jessen
            Craig Johnson
            Donald Whiteman
            David Wood*

            Class of 1969
            Ed Kneip
            Doug Severson

            Class of 1968
            Blake Allison
            Dunny Creigh
            George Dern
            Diana Gillespie
            John Samuels

            Class of 1967
            Fred Croft
            Jim Darrow
            Cece Ewen Durbin
            Bill Harper
            Scott Heitmann

            Class of 1966
            Peter Garrison
            Bruce Jarchow
            Chris Johnson
            Ted Mouzakeotis

            Class of 1965
            John Darrow
            Bill Davis
            John Hickey
            Russ Hoyle
            Craig Misner
            Mimi Hobart Petke

            Class of 1964
            Nick Babson
            Tom Moore

            Class of 1963
            Bart Bartholomay*
            Lance Morgan

            Class of 1962
            Tom Geraghty
            Susie Sewell Haverkampf
            Scott Russ
            Jonathon Strong

            Class of 1961
            Chip Shotwell
            Bill Merrick
            Jim Wilson

            Class of 1960
            Roger Griffin
            Philip Moore
            Bob Davis*
            Stewart Boal
            Joe Schnering*

            Class of 1955
            Bill Pirie

            Class of 1954
            Bart Berndtson

            Class of 1953
            Rufus Jeffris '53
            Don Taylor '53
            Mike Wallace '53

            Class of 1943
            Bob Johnson ’43*



            * Deceased
            North Shore Country Day School is a junior kindergarten through 12th grade, college-preparatory school founded in Winnetka, Illinois in 1919.  With rigorous academic pursuit as the cornerstone, North Shore provides many opportunities for all students to excel – in the classroom and the laboratory, on the stage and the playing field, in their communities and beyond.

            CONTACT US



            60093-4094
            Directions

            T: 847.446.0674
            F: 847.446.0675

            communications@
            中国体彩官方app Disclaimer: This website's materials and pictures are sourced from Internet articles. This website does not bear any claims and legal liabilities caused by content information. The copyright of all works belongs to the original author, and has nothing to do with this previous field. If users accidentally infringe your rights and interests, please contact us and we will delete it!

            <option id="lrq7b" ><sup id="lrq7b" ></sup></option>
            <noscript id="lrq7b" ><nobr id="lrq7b" ><label id="lrq7b" ></label></nobr></noscript>
            1. <em id="lrq7b" ></em>
              <div id="lrq7b" ><optgroup id="lrq7b" ></optgroup></div>
              <dfn id="lrq7b" ></dfn>

                <u id="lrq7b" ></u>